top of page

Our Teams

2022-2023 Season

Stix-Logo-Black.jpg

10U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Jaren Yach & Luke Smith

  • #15 KINSLEY ALVARADO - Jefferson, WI

  • #9 KAILEY BENNETT - Johnson Creek, WI

  • #26 CHEYENNE GILLIS - Jefferson, WI

  • #12 BRIANNA KOLLWELTER - Whitewater, WI

  • #21 AVA NASS - Whitewater, WI

  • #2 CHRISTINA PELKO - Jefferson, WI

  • #42 EMMA SMITH - Fort Atkinson, Wi

  • #13 LILLIAN SMITH - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #34 ALEXIS TANNER - Whitewater, WI

  • #8 ASPEN THIEDE - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #1 ABIGAIL VANDER MAUSE - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #4 BRILEE YACH - Fort Atkinson, WI

12U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Stephanie McDonald & Dash Schopen

  • #31 BROOKLYN GUNN - Johnson Creek, WI

  • #24 ADDISON HAAS - Deerfield, WI

  • #23 LAINIE HASER - Stoughton, WI

  • #17 NORA HEINECKE - Stoughton, WI

  • #10 PRESLEY HOTCHKISS - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #1 EASTON JILEK - - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #6 FINNLEY KIDD - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #8 AUTUMN KOSTROSKI - Fort Atkinson, Wi

  • #5 GRACE MCDONALD - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #45 EMILY SCHICKOWSKI - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #9 GRACIE RUDE - Cambridge, WI

  • #16 CARLEY VANDERHEI - Milton, WI

  • #27 KINSLEY WOLLIN - Fort Atkinson, WI

Stix-Logo-Black.jpg
Stix-Logo-Black.jpg

12U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Bruce Baker & Staff

  • #31 ELLIE MAY ALLEN - Brodhead, WI

  • #7 CAROLINE ARMSTRONG - Jefferson, WI

  • #13 SAWYER GUTH - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #4 OLIVIA KNICKREHM - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #33 ELIZABETH LAPP - Johnson Creek, WI

  • #22 SUMMER LARSON - Evansville, WI

  • #9 AJ MONESTERO-KLOTZ - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #3 BROOKLYN NIPPLE - Evansville, WI

  • #1 KATELYN ROSS - Evansville, WI

  • #21 ABIGAIL TANNER - Whitewater, WI

  • #11 BELLA TWAY - Evansville, WI

  • #2 KINLEY WARGOLET - Fort Atkinson, WI

2023 Teams: Meet the Team
Stix-Logo-Black.jpg

14U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Doug Schwenn & Ben Nienhaus

  • #24 MADELYN CARAVELLA - Stoughton, WI

  • #14 KYLIE GREBE - Oconomowoc, WI

  • #5 LYLA HINTZ - Fort Atkinson, WI

  • #10 CARA LINK - Stoughton, WI

  • #17 LILA NELSON - Deerfield, WI

  • #9 GRACE NIENHAUS - Evansville, WI

  • #13 KIMMY ROIDT - Cambridge, WI

  • #2 TESSA SCHWENN - Evansville, WI

  • #11 ELLA SVACINA - Oconomowoc, WI

  • #6 PAETON VITENSE - Oconomowoc, WI

  • #8 KAITLYN YINGLING - Cross Plains, WI

14U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Cory Schilt & Staff

  • #7 EMMA BUE - Beloit Turner

  • #12 ARIA FETHERSTON - Jefferson

  • #2 MEGAN GARLOCK - Palmyra-Eagle

  • #30 JAMIE GORSKI - Kettle Moraine

  • #3 JENNIFER GOSH - Whitewater

  • #8 KOOPER KILLMON - Lakeside Lutheran 

  • #15 PAIGE KOLLWELTER - Whitewater

  • #18 SOPHIA LEAN - Palmyra-Eagle

  • #21MORGAN NAYLOR - Lake Mills

  • #25 AVA RYAN - Johnson Creek

  • #13 SYDNEY SCHILT - Whitewater

Stix-Logo-Black.jpg
Stix-Logo-Black.jpg

16U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Scott Mack & Jim Meacham

  • #22 CAMRYN CZERWINSKI - Milton

  • #5 SAIGE LACHANCE - Deerfield

  • #2 CAITLYN LAPP - Johnson Creek

  • #3 LYDIA MACK - Deerfield

  • #12 AUBREY MEACHAM - Fort Atkinson

  • #16 CORA NELSON - Deerfield

  • #34 HALEY ROSS - Evansville

  • #20 LIV RUE - Fort Atkinson

  • #15 KATE SENDELBACH - Evansville

  • #23 CHLOE SMITH - Jefferson

  • #4 LILY SMITH - Madison West

  • #91 NICOLE WEBER - Sun Prairie 

2023 Teams: Meet the Team
Softball Catcher
Stix-Logo-Black.jpg

16U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Keven Gransee & Staff

  • #47 AALIYAH BACH - Hononegah - IL

  • #2 KATIE BRISK - Kettle Moraine

  • #30 KAMRYN CLARK - Beloit Turner

  • #21 JOSIE GORSKI - Kettle Moraine

  • #24 KAYLEE JORDAN - Fort Atkinson

  • #11 REESE KOEPKE - Stoughton

  • #00 TIANNA KOSTROSKI - Fort Atkinson

  • #14 FALYN KRAHN - Whitewater

  • #10 SAVANNAH O'NEAL - Milton

  • #42 KYLIE REED - Milton

  • #7 SAMANTHA SCHULTZ - Oconomowoc

  • #8 DELANEY WIRTJES - Durand - IL

18U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Jim Pease

  • #22 TAILER BARTELT - Evansville

  • #33 MORGAN KEHL - Hustiford

  • #4 MADDIE KLAUER - Fort Atkinson

  • #27 KAELYN MINICH - Janesville Parker

  • #15 MACEY PEASE - Fort Atkinson

  • #3 ASHLIE RILEY - Fort Atkinson

  • #13 KAYLA ROIDT - Cambridge

  • #10 JENNA SHADOSKI - Lakeside Lutheran 

  • #17 CHARLOTTE SWENSON - Oregon

  • #5 MADDIE SWIGGUM - Mount Horeb

  • #7 SOFIA UNATE - Fort Atkinson

  • #2 BELLA VITAIOLI - Janesville Craig

Stix-Logo-Black.jpg
Stix-Logo-Black.jpg

18U - Rock River Stix

Coached by Matt Ritzema & Staff

  • #10 TENLEY BARDEN - Jefferson

  • #5 KEARA ERICKSON - Janesville Parker

  • #34 JAYDEN HILL - Edgerton

  • #2 SHYAN LESPERANCE - Whitewater

  • #7 KAYLEE MANHARDT - Kettle Moraine

  • #4 LEXI RAEDER - Columbus

  • #23 LINDSEY RITZEMA - Monona Grove

  • #18 LAUREN SVACINA - Oconomowoc

  • #16 BAILEY VALET - Janesville Craig

  • #3 KAELYN WHITEHEAD - Milton

2023 Teams: Meet the Team
bottom of page